wróć

LIST OF PARTICIPANTS QUALIFIED FOR THE 31ST INTERNATIONAL FRYDERYK CHOPIN PIANO COMPETITION FOR CHILDREN AND YOUTH  IN SZAFARNIA

30.04.2024

LIST OF PARTICIPANTS IN ALPHABETICAL ORDER QUALIFIED FOR THE 31ST INTERNATIONAL FRYDERYK CHOPIN PIANO COMPETITION FOR CHILDREN AND YOUTH  IN SZAFARNIA

GROUP I:

  1. BRZOSTOWICZ MIKOŁAJ (POLAND)
  2. CHEN CARSON (CANADA)
  3. CHEN LINGYI (CHINA)
  4. GOŚLIŃSKI SZYMON (POLAND)
  5. GUAN LAYLA (USA)
  6. JIANG RAYMOND (USA)
  7. LI LINCY (USA)
  8. LIU STEPHANIE YUEYOU (CANADA)
  9. MUSZYŃSKA HELENA RÓŻA (POLAND)
  10. SHIELD JEFFREY (AUSTRALIA)
  11. SUN DEREK (CANADA)
  12. TAN RUIQI (CHINA)
  13. WANG JACQUELINE WAN NING (AUSTRALIA)
  14. WU RUIHAN (CHINA)
  15. YAN ZIYOU (USA)
  16. YANG ALICE (CANADA)
  17. ZHOU ALEXANDER (USA)

 

GROUP II:

  1. BELINDA ZHU (USA)
  2. BEZIAZYCHNA YULIANNA (UKRAINE)
  3. CHEN STEPHEN (USA)
  4. DZIEŻA ALEKSANDRA (POLAND)
  5. JACOB CAI (CANADA)
  6. JIANG EMILY YITONG (USA)
  7. JIANG JINGWEN (CHINA)
  8. KIERUN AMANDA ZOYA (POLAND)
  9. MENG SOPHIE XIN (CANADA)
  10. PELEG ETHAN XUAN LEI (SINGAPORE)
  11. PIDLISNY DANIIL (UKRAINE)
  12. RADOMSKI KRZYSZTOF ANTONI (POLAND)
  13. ŚCIERSKI MACIEJ (POLAND)
  14. WRONA FRANCISZEK MICHAŁ (POLAND)
  15. WU ZEMING (CHINA)
  16. YASUI YURI (JAPAN)
  17. YIN ZIRUI (CHINA)

 

GROUP III:

  1. ATANASOVA VASSA (BULGARIA)
  2. BIEŃKOWSKI MACIEJ JERZY (POLAND)
  3. CHEN KENNETH (CANADA)
  4. CIERACH MAJA (POLAND)
  5. GEVORGYAN EDUARD (ARMENIA)
  6. GRZYWIŃSKI MIŁOSZ (POLAND)
  7. HÖFERLIN CELINA (GERMANY)
  8. JASNOWSKA JOANNA MAJA (POLAND)
  9. KAUCH FILIP (POLAND)
  10. KWIATKOWSKI JAN MATEUSZ (POLAND)
  11. LI MEIZAN (CHINA)
  12. LIANG TIAN (AUSTRALIA)
  13. LYU TIANYAO (CHINA)
  14. MATTHEW CHANG (USA)
  15. PETRENKO IVAN (UKRAINE)
  16. PINTURIĆ GLORIJA (CROATIA)
  17. ROMÁN VÁZQUEZ CARLA (SPAIN)
  18. SHANGGUAN YUN (CHINA)
  19. SIEMIENOWICZ KAROLINA (POLAND)
  20. SPIZ MARA (CROATIA)
  21. YU LETIAN (CHINA)

 

RESERVE LIST ACCORDING TO THE ORDER OF QUALIFICATIONS:

  1. ZHANG CHENRUI (CHINA)
  2. WENG FIONA (CANADA)
  3. DI DONGTIANHUI (SINGAPORE)
  4. WALISZEWSKA ANTONINA MARIA (POLAND)
  5. KALANGIE ENOCH LAY (AUSTRALIA)
  6. WANG JIAYI (CHINA)

PARTICIPANTS IN THEIR INDIVIDUAL AGE CATEGORIES WILL PERFORM IN AN ALPHABETICAL ORDER STARTING FROM A LETTER DRAWN BY THE COMMITTEE: Z.

DURING THE AUDITION ROUND PARTICIPANTS WILL PERFORM ON STEINWAY&SONS MODEL A 188 EP GRAND PIANO.

Share

wróć