The list of qualified participants of The 26th International Fryderyk Chopin Piano Competition
06.04.2018The list of qualified participants of The 26th International Fryderyk Chopin Piano Competition for Children and Youth:
GROUP I
- Nguyen Anh DAO TRONG (Vietnam)
- Anwen DENG (Australia)
- Bartosz FRYDEL (Poland)
- Ta Yong HONG (Democratic People’s Republic of Korea)
- Joanna Maja JASNOWSKA (Poland)
- Mi Rae JO (Democratic People’s Republic of Korea)
- Ye Yong KIM (Democratic People’s Republic of Korea)
- Jenna Z LIANG (Canada)
- Tze Kai Iden LIM (Singapore)
- Sunny RITTER (Canada / Austria)
- Bolohan VLAD-TUDOR (Romania)
- Lena WITKOWSKA (Poland)
GROUP II
- Luca AMBROSINO (Italy)
- Emilia Dorota BAŁAGA (Poland)
- Ryan Martin BRADSHAW (Slovakia /Australia)
- Jang Hung CHOE (Democratic People’s Republic of Korea)
- Tymoteusz DOBRZYŃSKI (Poland)
- Natalia DONAT (Poland)
- Yuheng FANG (China)
- Alisa FOMICH (Belarus)
- Anlan FU (China)
- Haowen GAO (China)
- Maciej JONCZYK (Poland)
- Szymon JUCHNO (Poland)
- Oleksiy KOSTIN (Ukraine)
- Bartosz Karol KURDYBACHA (Poland)
- Ceicilia LIMARGANA (Australia)
- Pola Barbara LIPIŃSKA (Poland)
- Bishara MARZOUKA (Palestine)
- Teresa Maria OLESZ (Poland)
- Elina SEREBRIAKOVA (Ukraine)
- Bohdan TERLETSKYY (Ukraine)
- Rohan TIRUMALA (USA)
- Nils Guilhem Alexandre VERNAZOBRES (France)
- Dawid WAŁĘGA (Poland, Ireland)
- Kaining WANG (Australia)
- Michał WIECZOREK (Poland)
GROUP III
- Mohammed ALSHAIKH (Palestine)
- Tymon CHRUŚCIEL (Poland)
- Hannah Mion GEHRT (USA / Japan)
- Hanshi HUANG (China)
- Alisha JAYAMOHAN (USA)
- Julian KOKOCIŃSKI (Poland)
- Harshita Joanna KRUPADANAM (USA)
- Janhavi KULKARNI (USA)
- Franciszek LEWANDOWSKI (Poland)
- Rune Leicht LUND (Denmark)
- Piotr Łukasz ORLOW (Poland)
- Marta PAPOJAN (Russia / Poland)
- Abel Georges Jean ROHIC VANDEVELDE (France)
- Daniel ROŻEK (Poland)
- Eliška TKADLČÍKOVÁ (Czech Republic)
- Krzysztof WIERCIŃSKI (Poland)
- Paweł Mirosław WOJCIECHOWSKI (Poland)
- Youming XIA (Belgium)
- Adrian ZDANOWSKI (Poland)